Office Locations

 
 

Alpine

114 N. Sixth St., Alpine, TX 79830
Phone: (432) 837-1199
Fax: (432) 837-9946
Hours: 8 am-12 pm, 1-5 pm; Mon-Fri.
Counties served: Brewster, Culberson, Jeff Davis, Pecos, Presidio, Reeves


Austin

4920 I-35, Austin, TX 78751
Phone: (512) 374-2700
Fax: (512) 447-3940
Hours: 8 am-5 pm; Mon.-Fri.
Counties served: Bastrop, Blanco, Burnet, Caldwell, Hays, Llano, Mason, Travis, Williamson


Bee County Regional Public Defender

331A N. Washington St.
Beeville, TX 78102
Phone: (361) 358-1925
Fax: (361) 358-5158
Hours: 8 am-5 pm; Mon.-Fri.
Counties served: Bee, Live Oak, McMullen, Refugio


Brownsville

1206 E. Van Buren St.
Brownsville, TX 78520
Phone: (956) 982-5540
Fax: (956) 541-1410
Hours: 8 am-5 pm; Mon.-Fri.
Counties served: Cameron, Willacy


Corpus Christi Pueblo

3825 Agnes St.
Corpus Christi, TX 78405
Phone: (361) 880-5400
Fax: (361) 883-7165
Hours: 8 am-5 pm; Mon.-Fri.
Counties served: Brooks, Duval, Jim Wells, Kenedy, Kleberg, Nueces


Corpus Christi Courthouse

901 Leopard St.
Corpus Christi, TX 78401
Phone: (361) 888-0282
Fax: (361) 888-0705
Hours: 8 am-12 pm; 1-5 pm; Mon.-Fri.
Counties served: Nueces


Dallas (Legal Aid for Survivors of Sexual Assault)

1250 W. Mockingbird Lane, Suite 450
Dallas, TX 75247
Phone: (469) 225-0123
Fax: (214) 951-9393
Hours: 8 am-5 pm; Mon.-Fri.
Counties served: See LASSA


Del Rio

902 E. 11th St. Del Rio, TX 78841
Phone: (830) 774-8300
Fax: (830) 768-0997
Hours: 8 am-12 pm, 2-5 pm; Mon.-Fri.
Counties served: Kinney, Terrell, Val Verde


Eagle Pass

542 E. Main St., Eagle Pass TX 78852
Phone: (830) 752-6400
Fax: (830) 773-5806
Hours: 8 am-12 pm, 1-5 pm, Mon. Tues., Wed., & Fri. Office is open Thursday by appointment.
Counties served: Dimmit, Frio, LaSalle, Maverick, Uvalde, Zavala


Edinburg

316 South Closner Blvd., Edinburg,
TX 78539
Phone: (956) 393-6200
Fax: (956) 383-4688
Hours: 8 am-5 pm; Mon.-Fri.
Counties served: Hidalgo, Jim Hogg, Starr


El Paso

1331 Texas Ave. El Paso, TX 79901
Phone: (915) 585-5100
Fax: (915) 544-3789
Hours: 8 am-12 pm, 1-5 pm; Mon.-Fri.
Counties served: El Paso, Hudspeth


Harlingen

308 E. Harrison Ave. Harlingen,
TX 78550
Phone: (956) 364-3800
Fax: (956) 423-2674
Hours: 8 am-12 pm; 1 pm-5 pm; Mon.-Fri.
Counties served: Cameron, Willacy


Laredo

1702 Convent Ave., Laredo, TX 78040
Phone: (956) 718-4600
Fax: (956) 727-8371
Hours: 8 am-12 pm, 1-5 pm; Mon.-Fri.
Counties: Webb, Zapata


Mercedes (Headquarters)

301 S. Texas
Mercedes, TX 78570
Phone: (956) 447-4800
Fax: (956) 825-7035
Hours: 8 am-5 pm; Mon.-Fri.


Nashville, Tennessee (Southern Migrant Legal Services, SMLS)

311 Plus Park Blvd., Suite 135
Nashville, TN 37217
Phone: (615) 538-0725
Fax: (615) 366-3349
Toll Free: (866) 721-7828
Hours
: 8 am-5 pm; Mon.-Fri.
Counties served: See SMLS


San Antonio

1111 N. Main Ave. San Antonio, TX 78212
Phone: (210) 212-3700
Fax: (210) 229-9328
Hours: 8 am-5 pm; Mon.-Fri.
Counties served: Atascosa, Bandera, Bexar, Comal, Crockett, Edwards, Gillespie, Guadalupe, Karnes, Kendall, Kerr, Kimble, Medina, Real, Sutton, Wilson


Sinton

113 E. Sinton St.
Sinton, TX 78387
Phone: (361) 364-1133
Fax: (361) 364-5747
Hours: 8 am-12 pm, 1-5 pm; Mon.-Fri.
Counties served: Aransas, Bee, Live Oak, McMullen, San Patricio


Starr County Regional Public Defender

310 E. Mirasoles St.
Rio Grande City, TX 78582
Phone: (956) 271-0712
Fax: (956) 263-1339
Hours: 8 am-5 pm; Mon.-Fri.
Counties served: Duval, Jim Hogg, Starr


Victoria

121 S. Main St., Suite 100
Victoria, TX 77901
Phone: (361) 226-5542
Fax: (361) 576-1633
Hours: 8 am-12 pm, 1 pm-4:30 pm; Mon.-Fri.
Counties served: Calhoun, DeWitt, Goliad, Gonzalez, Jackson, Lavaca, Refugio, Victoria


Willacy County Public Defender

308 East Harrison Ave.
Harlingen, TX 78550
Phone: (956) 364-3800
Fax: (956) 423-2674
Toll Free: (800) 369-2651
Hours: 8 am-12 pm; 1 pm-5 pm; Mon.-Fri.
Counties served: Willacy

For more information about specific TRLA offices, please call the numbers listed.

TRLA provides legal services to people in 68 counties:

Aransas, Atascosa, Bandera, Bastrop, Bee, Bexar, Blanco, Brewster, Brooks, Burnet, Caldwell, Calhoun, Cameron, Comal, Crockett, Culberson, DeWitt, Dimmit, Duval, Edwards, El Paso, Frio, Gillespie, Goliad, Gonzales, Guadalupe, Hays, Hidalgo, Hudspeth, Jackson, Jeff Davis, Jim Hogg, Jim Wells, Karnes, Kendall, Kenedy, Kerr, Kimble, Kinney, Kleberg, La Salle, Lavaca, Live Oak, Llano, Mason, Maverick, McMullen, Medina, Nueces, Pecos, Presidio, Real, Reeves, Refugio, San Patricio, Starr, Sutton, Terrell, Travis, Uvalde, Val Verde, Victoria, Webb, Willacy, Williamson, Wilson, Zapata, and Zavala